Northwest Missouri Music Educators Association
Junior High Band

2017-18 Concert Band

Flute 1 Emily Edwards 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Flute 2 Emma Brownfield 7 Bode Chad Lippincott
Flute 3 Anna Davis 8 Bode Chad Lippincott
Flute 4 Arianna Gardner 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Flute 5 Julia Craven 8 Saint Joseph Christian School Joe Voga
Flute 6 Megan Brose 8 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Flute 7 Marianne Atup 8 Trenton Timothy Gilham
Flute 8 Hailee Williams 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Flute 9 Sarah Brungardt 7 Richmond Clymore
Flute 10 Abigail Duryea 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Flute 11 Erian Stone 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Flute 12 Emma Cobb 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Flute Alt 1 Claire Jobes 7 Bode Chad Lippincott
Flute Alt 2 Brooklyn Russell 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Flute HM 1 Nadia Watkins 8 Spring Garden Jeff Siasoco Judy Long
Flute HM 2 Kiley Lindley 8 Richmond Clymore
Oboe 1 Haylee Estenbaum 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Oboe 2 Juliann Gabrielson 7 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Oboe Alt 1 Lauren Cavanah 8 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Bassoon 1 Emma Funk 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Clarinet 1 Rachael Hallier 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Clarinet 2 Mallery Davis 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Clarinet 3 Julietta Keller 8 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Clarinet 4 Emmett Sullivan 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Clarinet 5 Liam Galbraith 7 Hamilton R-II Brandon Wehmeyer
Clarinet 6 Beronica Rodriguez 8 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Clarinet 7 Mariah Anderson 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Clarinet 8 Chloe Crooks 7 Truman Joel Fischer
Clarinet 9 Grace Kimberlin 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Clarinet 10 Sarah Williams 7 Braymer Donald Heaton
Clarinet 11 Connor Campbell 7 Trenton Tim Gilham
Clarinet 12 Camden Castleberry 8 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Clarinet 13 Ella McKeague 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Clarinet 14 Katie Hyatt 8 Maysville R1 School District Brett Morris
Clarinet 15 Kailyn DeWar 8 Spring Garden Jeff Siasoco Judy Long
Clarinet 16 Elizabeth Lance 7 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Clarinet 17 Amber Wilson 7 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Clarinet 18 Isabel Schroeder 8 Mid-Buchanan Weissenborn
Clarinet 19 Haley Johnson 8 Savannah Jennifer Prather/Eric Wheeler
Clarinet 20 Hannah Lusk 7 Hamilton R-II Brandon Wehmeyer
Clarinet 21 Brett Kennedy 7 Trenton Tim Gilham
Clarinet 22 Keisha Dave 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Clarinet 23 Hannah Hampl 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Clarinet 24 Jenna Stickley 7 Saint Joseph Christian School Joe Voga
Clarinet Alt 1 Shayanne Moore 8 Savannah Jennifer Prather/Eric Wheeler
Clarinet Alt 2 Alyssa Stewart 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Clarinet HM 1 Meia Ferguson 8 Spring Garden Jeff Siasoco Judy Long
Clarinet HM 2 Madelyn McFall 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Bass Clarinet 1 Lizzy Cook 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Bass Clarinet 2 Leticia Ramos-Bautista 8 Robidoux Joe Schreimann
Bass Clarinet Alt 1 Ashlin Bomar 7 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Alto Sax 1 Isaac Havemeier 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Alto Sax 2 Andreas Kellepouris 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Alto Sax 3 Sydney Lindsey 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Alto Sax 4 Amanda Brade 8 Chillicothe Joe Hull and Sarah Cavanah
Alto Sax 5 Mason Graff 7 King City R-1 Jonathan Hobbs
Alto Sax Alt 1 Courtney Leytham 8 Lawson Chris Thomas
Alto Sax Alt 2 Chloe Bonham 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Alto Sax HM 1 Ella Lowstetter 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Alto Sax HM 2 Wade Johnson 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Tenor Sax 1 Dillon Rogers 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Tenor Sax 2 Braden Spurling 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Tenor Sax Alt 1 Lincoln Moore 8 Worth County Capps
Tenor Sax Alt 2 Cooper Sharp 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Tenor Sax HM 1 Ariel Pilger 7 Polo R-VII Andrew Dunker
Tenor Sax HM 2 Ezekiel Morrow 8 Maryville Nathaniel Wehmeyer, Jeremy Krug
Bari Sax 1 DJ Mann 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Bari Sax 2 Lincoln Moore 8 Worth County Capps
Trumpet 1 Ava Robertson 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Trumpet 2 Connor Dodd 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Trumpet 3 Grace Voga 7 Saint Joseph Christian School Joe Voga
Trumpet 4 Reece Wilkins 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Trumpet 5 Paige Roberts 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Trumpet 6 A.J. Bultmann 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Trumpet 7 Trager Leeper 8 Trenton Tim Gilham
Trumpet 8 Karoline Buczek 8 Savannah Jennifer Prather/Eric Wheeler
Trumpet 9 Caitlyn Marshall 8 Smithville Tom Brockman/Leah Downard/Dalton Haberman
Trumpet 10 Trace Alexander 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Trumpet 11 Madison Elmore 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Trumpet 12 Laila Booher 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Trumpet Alt 1 Ashley Sterkis 8 Albany R-III Bryan Duddy
Trumpet Alt 2 Miranda Whalen 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Trumpet HM 1 Jodi Robinson 8 Richmond Clymore
Trumpet HM 2 John Vanderpool 7 Norborne Daniel Long
French Horn 1 Brianna Daleske 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
French Horn 2 Natali Huff 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
French Horn 3 Minna Arthurs 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
French Horn 4 Abbie Elam 7 Kearney Heil
French Horn 5 Kaitlynn Groom 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
French Horn 6 Erica Dannar 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Trombone 1 David Welter 8 Stewartsville C-2 John Welter
Trombone 2 Isabella Arias 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Trombone 3 Zane Renfro 8 Richmond Clymore
Trombone 4 Areona Hamilton 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Trombone 5 Max Mann 8 Clinton County Jay Nixon
Trombone 6 Lilly Taube 8 Truman Joel Fischer
Trombone 7 Jett McHenry 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Trombone 8 Nolan Klindt 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Trombone 9 Cole Holthouse 8 Lawson Chris Thomas
Trombone 10 Henley Puls 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Trombone 11 Jules Gates 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Trombone Alt 1 Caden Flynn 8 West Platte Chris Sullivan
Trombone Alt 2 Noah Breshears 7 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Euphonium 1 Drew Slagle 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Euphonium 2 Skylar Madison 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Euphonium 3 Kendall Kimbrough 7 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Euphonium 4 Logan Bischoff 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Euphonium Alt. Cameron Manyawu 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Euphonium Alt. Nicholas Smith 7 Trenton Tim Gilham
Tuba 1 Christopher Gentilia 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Tuba 2 Madison Abbett 8 Cameron Duren/Clark
Tuba 3 Baily Briggs 8 North Harrison Elizabeth Betts
Tuba 4 Tristan Eads 8 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Tuba Alt. Natalie Qualman 7 Cameron Duren/Clark
Tuba Alt. Caleb Johnson 8 Trenton Tim Gilham
Tuba HM. 1 Carter Mooney 8 King City R-1 Jonathan Hobbs
Percussion 1 Andrew Reil 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 2 Lexi Hornbeck 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 3 Aarohi Patel 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 4 Ryan Fradejas 7 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 5 Claire Graves 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 6 Caitlin Matthys 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion 7 Noah Thurston 8 Kearney Jamie Heil
Percussion 8 Kaden Jones 7 South Harrison Ted Keck/Christine Chesney
Percussion Alt 1 Damian Owens 8 Richmond Clymore
Percussion Alt 2 Lydia Leininger 7 Trenton Tim Gilham
Percussion HM 1 Hannah Thomas 8 Platte County Dr. Jay Jones, Dr. Matt Bonsignore, Jon Bailey, Joel Gordon, Jes
Percussion HM 2 Alexavier Clark 8 Maysville R1 School District Brett Morris

 

Blake Duren, Junior High Band VP

Signature Sheet

View Entries


Admin Access

Junior High Audition Materials

Flute

Oboe

Bassoon

Clarinet

Bass Clarinet

Alto Sax

Tenor and Bari Sax

Trumpet

French Horn

Trombone and Baritone

Baritone T.C. #42 (sets 1,3)

Baritone T.C. #16 (sets 1,3)

Baritone T.C. #18 (sets 2,4)

Baritone T.C. #43 (sets 2,4)

Tuba

Percussion